Archives

2016 Spring UAA Graduates clipart.jpg Full view

2016 Spring UAA Graduates

This semester over 1,300 UAA students will be graduating. Here’s a list of those graduates. This list is current as of April 26, 2016.

* for Cum Laude, ** for Magna Cum Laude, *** for Summa Cum Laude.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES – Dr. John R. D. Stalvey, Dean

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF ARTS

Anthropology

Tamara J. Holman


MASTER OF FINE ARTS

Creative Writing and Literary Arts

Kathryn K. Bausler

Harold W. Martindale

Stephanie L. Smith


MASTER OF SCIENCE

Biological Sciences

Lisa M. Ebbs


Clinical Psychology

Alanna R. de la Pena-Bradshaw

Lucia L. Grauman Neander

Kevin Halvorsen

Julienne A. Heimerl-Lee

Tyler J. Hoyt

Lauren A. Mitchell

Ariel N. Moilanen

Patricia M. Quinn

Jaime L. Spatrisano

Divina-Grace L. Trevethan

Kathleen J. Walgren


GRADUATE CERTIFICATES

Children’s Mental Health

Kathleen J. Walgren


BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Anthropology

Brianna M. Aspelund*

Paige A. Bateman

Sarah E. Carter*

Kyle M. Demientieff-Worl*

Gavyn F. Duthie

Sarah R. Elton*

Norma M. Johnson

Alexandria F. Mullan

Josie M. Oliva

Nicole M. Raymond

Kimberlyn A. Skille

Grant F. Smith

Lisa D. Sullivan


Art

William K. Dowd

Emily A. Gelino-Bequette**

Hans W. Hallinen

Chloe L. Keller

Brandi E. Kerley**

Margaret M. A. Koeneman**

Dallas Jeanne McDonald

Yasuhito Nakasato*

Dolly V. Santos

Marcia A. Varady*

Stefanie J. Vigoren

Biological Sciences

Martin R. Erickson

Dual Languages

Jade A. Gardner

English

Joanna A. Blaine*

Kayleigh A. Brandt*

Carly L. Campbell

Arlo N. Davis

Kylie A. Dervaes

Alder R. Fletcher**

Cambria Houtte

Cyndi Kramer

Samantha M. Mack**

Mohagani A. Magnetek

Robyn M. McKerley

Sharon A. Merritt

Hailey S. Nicolet-Lloyd*

Wolfgang Q. Olsson**

Lisa M. Pearce

Annie K. Pemberton

Michelia L. Peterson

Amilyn Reece

Adriane N. Riddle

Mark J. Riley

Katherine E. Scott

Jennifer L. Steinman

Makaila N. Stroud-Dunn

Nicole M. Willson**

Lindsay K. Windel

Elana L. Yanusz*

Gabriel N. Zorea

Environment and Society

Sarah E. Ingram*

Devin S. Johnson*

Lisa R. Yates

History

Katelyn A. Bailey Nixon

German D. Baquero

Andrew C. Barlow

Joanna A. Blaine*

Michael D. Brown

Brittany J. Burns

Ashley N. Carson

Patrick R. Davidge

Jessica J. Dison*

Michael Dixon

Dominick C. Eubank

Teresa R. Flores

Ezra S. Goodman*

William G. Johns

Edward A. Juraszek

Lauren M. Langford

Casey J. Lark

Frazier T. Manfull**

Jenell J. Mee

Kylie M. Perry

Kaarin R. Ramer

Melissa A. Reid

Aurora L. Rogers*

Heather A. Teel

Khristian Lee C. Viray

Hannah R. Vreeman

International Studies

Rosalie T. Gunawan*

Sarah E. Horton

Connor N. Keesecker

Isabella M. Maier

Claire E. Mattingly

Kelly A. Miller*

Lorin R. Miller

Jane E. Piraino

Lauren E. Pratt*

Marie Shela L. Salonga

Gerhard J. Sells**

Shayla R. Shaishnikoff

Haliehana M. Stepetin**

Bryan M. Wuestenberg

Kateryna S. Zozulya*

Journalism and Public Communications

Kendall R. Bautista

David V. Blake

George L. Brandenburg

Wesley J. Early*

George C. Hyde

Matthew E. Johnson

Nichole P. Kruger

Michael I. Miller

Mohamad O. Obeidi

Sharon Yi

Languages

Keelin E. Baughman

Carla J. Bazan Pirotto*

Joanna A. Blaine*

Lindsey K. Dowling

Kacie L. Gastanaga**

Rosalie T. Gunawan*

Gongju Jo

Ethan E. N. Keanaaina*

Meaghan E. Lessard

Iain C. Miller

Michelle C. Montano

Kylie M. Perry

Kyra J. Romero

Whitney M. Rose

Gerhard J. Sells**

Samuel E. Slone

Andrea K. Staats*

Heather A. Teel

Anastasia C. Tessandore

Thomas J. Zimmerman

Mathematics

Jacob D. Cordell

Daniel J. Harder

Philosophy

Hughie Barnett

Daniel J. Harder

Daniel J. Jimenez

Marie Shela L. Salonga

Hayleigh D. Stephens

Political Science

Alexander L. Anderson**

Hughie Barnett

Yaroslav C. A. Lund

Samantha M. Mack**

Anna R. Matthews**

Kiana K. A. L. Morris**

Catherine D. Mumford

Matthieu F. Ostrander**

Rosie L. Smith

Sarah N. Strahle

Jonathon M. Taylor**

Psychology

Molly M. Abramczyk McCracken

Caleb J. Amos

Ashley P. Bell

Stephanie Burkett

Brooke N. Burnett

Amanda M. Cano

Tracy L. Christl

Erin L. Cockreham*

Paige N. Cordell

Shawn I. Dauphinee

Kayli S. Davies-Briese*

Tessamae M. Endes

Jill M. Evans**

Christie B. Gibbs

Holly C. Handley

Marissa N. Heim

Emily L. Herbig

Lucas Horn

Stephanie D. Hsu

Aliana Rose P. Isip

Meagan B. Kern

Yevgenii V. Kisarauskas

Jillian K. Landau

Na’Le’Na C. Largay

Jenna E. R. Larson

Brenique T. Lowe

Christyn T. Luu

Alli K. Madison

Jessica E. Martin

Tayler S. Matthews**

Kirsten R. McBride

Margaret J. McCarron

Jenisha K. Mixson

Katherine D. Nance

Paul W. Netzel

Samantha R. Poeschel

Miriam R. Polson

Kelsey E. Powell

Sierra A. Robinson

Rus’sel S. Sampson*

Cory J. Shell

Cydney S. Short

Jeanette S. Smart

Rachel E. Tilden

Eugene Vaughan

Madchen M. Wauson

Nicole J. Wetzel*

Kayleigh S. White

Kpria D. Wilkerson

Julia M. York**

Sociology

Daija Cornelious

Gregory P. Geddes

Robert J. LaBrec III

Robert Periman

Bailey J. Stevenson

Roseanne K. Voyles

Jennifer M. White

Theatre

Katelyn A. Bailey Nixon

Christopher R. Evans*

Joshua A. Evans**

Taylor M. Hicks

Kevin C. Lee

Meredith C. Mapes*

Raymond D. Stewart II

Savanna R. Wilson

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

Susan B. Bybee*

Lucy E. Franklin**

Andrea L. Moore**

BACHELOR OF LIBERAL STUDIES

Alecia A. Gottlob*

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Music Education Emphasis

Sara M. Anderholm**

Chera T. Boom*

Jonathan W. Cannamore**

Jonathan P. S. Heynen

Joy M. Kil

Michael W. See

Patricia E. Sullivan

James M. Webb*

Music Performance

Jonathan P. Heynen

Joy M. Kil

Michael W. See

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Anthropology

Anna I. Sternberg

Sherry A. Strizak*

Luisa M. Yoter

Biological Sciences

Robert L. Anders*

Jacob D. Arthen

Erika R. Arthur**

Dan F. Au

Hailey D. Boatman*

Justin R. Casareno*

Alice J. Choi*

Leticia E. Dowd

Hunter A. Gravley

Heather S. Grimes*

Nicholas A. Jackson*

Grace L. Johnson

Gerald W. Kempton

Maegan E. Lange*

Shyanne R. Lockman*

Kelsey A. Meacham**

Iain C. Miller

Vanessa L. Muhlenbruch*

Nicholas A. Oliver**

Lenett Ortiz

James R. Rader

Katinna E. Rodriguez Baisi**

Romal Safi

Matthew E. Schubert

Phillip M. Stacey

Davis J. Stewart

Judy L. T. Vu

Kyle J. Wisnewski

Mariah E. Wolfe

Der Yang

Chemistry

Claire I. Bradbury

Gelsey E. Carmichael

Silvia V. Figueroa De Saettone

Kevin E. Fitzpatrick**

Alexis M. Grieser

Darion L. Heald*

Environment and Society

Taylor R. Campbell

Aleksandr C. Pfaffe*

Stephanie F. Rice*

Zoe R. I. Tressel

Geological Sciences

Chloe V. Ivanoff

Kelsy J. Konkright**

Dawn M. Loxley

Luc D. Rondeau*

Connor T. Taylor

Dylan R. Van Rozeboom

Interdisciplinary Studies

Danielle L. Dixon

Mathematics

Jessica F. Baker*

Leslie M. Brooks

Matthew J. Byron**

Karen S. Clark

Steve Forrest

Tanner B. Kupczynski

Molly M. Matlock**

Yoshimitsu E. Nagaoka*

Brian A. Odle***

Natural Sciences

Selena L. Barajas

McKenzie L. Bradford**

Krystal L. Brewer

Leslie M. Brooks

Sean M. Costello**

Frances L. Honea

Gerald W. Kempton

Jordan D. Loewe

Iain C. Miller

John-Caleb A. O’Malley*

Joseph F. O’Malley

Simone Penker***

Rachel L. Schoenborn

Elliot F. Stutzer

Ashley M. Vanderwall

Heidi C. Walter

Christy L. Warner

Daniel J. Warren

Psychology

Alistaire S. Bostick

Krystal L. Brewer

Haleigh S. Lloyd*

Andrea T. Olsen**

Danielle M. Parker

Wanda D. Reed

Sarah C. Snyder

Amanda N. Stanley

Sociology

Kaitlyn C. Roberts

Caitlyn K. Taylor**

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

General Program

Devie B. Abaya

Ronnie A. Adams

Shae Aliu**

Andrea L. Alstrom

Marilyn M. Alstrom

Matthew R. Anderson

Anjelica J. Ardinger

Cassandra N. Ayerdis

Rebecca J. Bastien

Karissa L. Betlan

Rachel C. Black

Samantha B. Boland

Halle J. Brandenburg

Richard A. Brown

Vicente T. Capala III

Nadia M. Carrasco

Samantha A. Coy

Shawn I. Dauphinee

Roxie C. Dees

Olivia N. Dekreon

Celia Denton

Sandi A. Dickfoss

Nicolas J. Donatelli

John F. Drescher

Kristine S. Estrada*

Ryan L. Evans

Alia Mica S. Fimon

Joseph C. Fiskeaux

Rachel L. Galvez

Eugenio G. Gonzalez

Benjamin R. Hagensieker

Kim N. Harris*

Phillip G. Hill

Kevin Huynh

Susan J. Hviid

Lena A. Illig

Joanna W. James

Larry J. Jenkins

Eric C. Jensen

Josiah J. Jones

Jennifer L. Kelly

Meagan B. Kern

Tawny M. Klebesadel

Sherry L. Lawhorn

Roy V. LeBlanc

Jessica Lee

Macy Lee

Vanessa O. Lee

Dustin M. Linger*

Haley L. Marvin

Rebekah A. McQuown

Lorin R. Miller

Karen L. Mopas

Laura C. Nebeck**

Gage S. Nehilla*

Seth M. Nelson

Erynne N. H. Nord*

Emily J. Olds*

Yoon Jung Otterstetter

Katey L. Palmer

Brian M. Pavadore

Eniana M. Pellumbi

Gordon D. Peterman, Jr.

Britta M. Petersen

Caitlin M. Porter

Youngmi S. Reid**

Kevin S. Riggan

Kendall M. Roberts

Vanessa M. Roy*

Rachel E. Saunders

Cassi-Mae L. Septien

Jordan P. Shannon

Stephanie L. Sheaffer*

Hollyn C. Smith

Susan D. Stevens

Lisa N. Unin

Miriah E. Valerio

Elisha B. Waugh

Kelly J. Weckesser

Cimmie L. White

Kamuela F. Williams

Shawn D. Williams

Bryan R. Willis

Sia Xiong

Elikunida Yakunin

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND PUBLIC POLICY – Dr. Rashmi Prasad, Dean

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

General Management

Ryan C. Buchholdt

Alicia L. Budahl

Rheannon P. Burgoyne

Steven A. Czajkowski

Daniel P. Ferguson

Chelsea N. Guintu

Jarod T. Hoogland

Louis J. Kuest III

Amy L. Miller

Lucas K. Miller

Samantha Olah

Jessica A. Rock

Mario Roncador

Christina L. Seidler

Woosuk Seo

Katherine L. Smoak

John C. Steadman

Alyssa J. Straub

Tom L. Taylor

Louis R. Ullrich

Brian M. Wilson

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Michael J. Batch

LuAnn K. Button

Kortnee R. Carmack

Jeffrey S. Dickson

Nantia Krisintu

Kaitlin A. Morris

Nikki R. Polzin

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Global Supply Chain Management

Meredith M. Cameron

Leslie M. Carter

James A. Cusick

Karishma Dahiya

Kenneth Ellis

Nicole Z. Fredrick

Michelle L. Humphrey

Patrick W. Julian

Taylor M. Mitchell

Wyatt T. Morgan

Andrew G. Neuerburg

Michael E. Ross

Woosuk Seo

Thomas J. Smith

BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Economics

Jessica F. Baker*

Brett R. King

Jasmin M. Martin*

Evan J. Mulcahy

Malori K. Norton

Matthieu F. Ostrander**

Molly B. Watt

Nicole M. Willson**

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Accounting

Stacey B. Barcinas

David G. Bartlett

Sandra M. Blum

Michelle A. Buckley

Claire E. Cascio

Elyea H. Cobban

Greggory J. Cordell*

Kristen E. Culver

Christian V. Diamond

Nicolas R. Fenton

Elyce Hackley

Amy M. Havard

Shawna K. Hendrick

Samantha A. Johnstone

Julia C. Kelly

Inza Kone*

Dominique E. Kurth*

Diana V. Lopez

Jacki I. Mallinger**

Bryce J. Manasan*

Jeffrey R. Mayrand

William C. Mitchell

Rachael C. Mohns

Russell Nelson

Amy B. Noe*

Christine V. Peterson

Hayley M. Rodgers*

Jose J. Rodriguez

Hunter R. Romberg**

Corbin R. Smith

Theresa V. Song

Nicholas A. Stoudt

Yulia M. Subbota*

Shahin Sultana

Adam V. Tebow**

Vadym V. Tyshkevych

Timothy J. Veilleux

Maria V. Voinova

Christopher J. Waetjen

Tori A. Wangrud

Stacey R. Warner

Corina V. Williams

Jaclyn M. Willmott*

William M. Wilmoth

Sheng Yang

Yana V. Yermolenko

Teddie G. Yune

Brittany M. Zimmerman

Economics

Sean S. Alexander**

Adam V. Archibald

Nomin Batmunkh

Ashley E. Beeson

Katelin R. Bethel**

Keri-Lyn Fitzgerald

Cedrick Gagnon-Ratelle

Stephen R. Kennington

Sarah L. Nichols

Random J. Reamey

Nicholas A. Stoudt

Finance

Katelin R. Bethel**

Keri-Lyn Fitzgerald

David A. Karvetski

William B. Kerslake

Dominique E. Kurth*

Matthew A. Nuttall

Hailey E. Oglesbee*

Daniel J. Ornelas

Kamel Oumchiche

Kevin E. Reilly

Alexander R. Reno

Austin P. Sevalrud*

Kin Y. Shaw

Patricia Sprecher*

Wade J. Stahle

Lydia K. Stough

Melanie R. Walker

Joshua A. Werba

Jenifer M. Willeford

Andrea F. Wilson

Ruth A. Yang

Dennis H. Yi

Hanxiao Zhang

Global Logistics and Supply Chain Management

Athena T. Dalsfoist

Josephine V. Dyer

Taylor L. Heber*

Sarah R. Henkel

Tori L. Howard

Anastasiia S. Morozova

Michael E. Ross

Michael T. Santangelo

Shayla M. Silva

Daniel L. Valette

Donavan M. Walton

Matthew D. Williams**

Matthew S. Witt

Management

Sean S. Alexander**

Adam V. Archibald

Karli A. Brakes

Kimberly A. Burke

Kenneth J. Clarke

Justin M. Collins

Lee D. Cruise

Amanda M. Doughty

Robert W. Erickson

Terence J. Ford

Felipe A. Godoy Diaz

Paige C. Hahn**

Sarah E. Hall

Arie V. Henry*

Tori L. Howard

Billy J. Hughes

Amber J. Ingersol**

Lauren S. Johnson

Kimberly R. Jones

Mitchell R. Kitter

Devyn N. Kubley*

Blake Leask

Christian L. Leckband

Jacki I. Mallinger**

Chelsea R. Marshall

Garret D. Mckinney

Genesis A. Mejia*

Tiare S. Mejia

Dorothy M. Ochoa*

Kaylie M. O’Daniel

Jerod C. Park

Shannon A. Rasic*

Lei Tiny V. Regis

Etienne Richard

Jose J. Rodriguez

Ethan K. Schneider

Daria K. Skiba

Maywen T. Son

Ana R. Spaic Rodrigues*

Stephanie L. Straub*

Jennifer L. Stuller

Kaitlyn R. Surdyk**

Larissa M. Tapia

Blake A. Tatchell*

Cody J. Thomas

Ellen N. VanGorder

Joshua T. Vo

Melanie R. Walker

Donavan M. Walton

Sean M. Wiles

Matthew D. Williams**

Isabel G. Yamat

Sheng Yang

Mila Zeng

Management Information Systems

Nomin Batmunkh

Robert P. Courtney*

Glenn C. De Guzman

Blythe R. Kirby

Sivadej B. Kitchpanich

Mignon C. Kramp

Daniel J. Ornelas

Sean R. Pattee

Brooxie L. Robinson

Hunter R. Romberg**

Trevor J. Schmidt

Samantha T. Veilleux

Eric O. Zaragoza

Marketing

Sadie M. Arneson*

Kimberly A. Burke

Kenneth J. Clarke

Lee D. Cruise

Felipe A. Godoy Diaz

Paige C. Hahn**

Sarah E. Hall

Taylor L. Heber*

Arie V. Henry*

Kimberly R. Jones

Mitchell R. Kitter

Devyn N. Kubley*

Blake Leask

Christian L. Leckband

Garret D. Mckinney

Genesis A. Mejia*

Tiare S. Mejia

Kyle A. Miller

Anastasiia S. Morozova

Dorothy M. Ochoa*

Hailey E. Oglesbee*

Jerod C. Park

Alexander R. Reno

Kassidy M. Rhodes

Etienne Richard

Daria K. Skiba

Ana R. Spaic Rodrigues*

Stephanie L. Straub*

Kelsie A. L. Sullivan

Blake A. Tatchell*

Cody J. Thomas

Christopher A. Williams

Andrea F. Wilson

Christian M. Yambao

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE

Accounting

Mario A. Baez

Ana-Dusica Devic

Sarai L. Etheridge

Katherine E. Galang

Oswald P. Marquez

Amanda R. McConnell

SanJuan E. Ordonez

Selena L. Petersen

Jeanette A. Seybert

Laura F. Sison*

Amber L. Skokan

Michaela J. Sunberg

Nicole J. Wetzel*

Nasya A. Williams

Miranda P. Wright

Business Computer Information Systems

Eric Recustodio

Logistics and Supply Chain Operations

Jennifer E. Allen

Jennie E. Cooper

Carli A. S. Fielding

Samantha L. Terry

Harold Yutuc*

Small Business Administration

Carli A. S. Fielding

Lina B. Mariscal

Chelsea L. Ryan

Kim M. Tran

Harold Yutuc*

CERTIFICATES

Logistics and Supply Chain Operations

Trevor K. Farnsworth

Max I. Musial

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION – Dr. Paul Deputy, Dean

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF ARTS IN TEACHING

Education

Dennis I. Blackburn

Kaytlyn M. Church

Hannah E. Cooley

Parker J. Dahl

Aaron L. Hensley

Karen M. Lavy

David M. Mazur

Michael C. Moerlein

Fanny J. Newton

Carina V. Nikitenko

Kayla P. Pollock

Scott H. Roseman

Jackson M. Schleppegrell

MASTER OF EDUCATION

Counselor Education

Danielle M. Caswell

Mackenzie T. Galindo

Jule a. Harle-Heim

Madison C. Jacobs

Kristina J. Magner

Jade E. Mann

Jennifer A. Miller

Christine E. Ray-Saelee

Alexandria W. Troxtell

Early Childhood Special Education

Emily J. Gingue

Micheal E. Luke

Raquel M. Martinez

Educational Leadership

Helena W. Batman

Timothy L. Bauer

Nicole S. Draper

Michael W. Evans

Carolyn S. Fautanu

Kelly L. Hopp

Christine D. Irwin

Cassie R. Kinsland

Jeffrey M. Lesseig

Carey E. Newsome III

Meghan R. Redmond

Kyle W. Schneider

Aaron T. Schram

Eric Willets

Jason J. Williams

Special Education

Elisa K. Singleton

Teaching and Learning

Shauna C. Booton

Melissa A. Braman

Daoluang D. Farrens

Amanda L. Huambachano

Tulsi S. Patil

Sheila Wilson

GRADUATE CERTIFICATES

Counselor Education

Erin Kinavey Wennerstrom

Language Education

Melanie R. Franklin

Marisa R. Glieco

Maykou Hansen

Michelle E. Mellberg

Allyson R. Novy

Principal

Connie M. Bamburg

Jason R. Bent

Michelle M. Daml

Jarrod J. Decker

Sara J. Dykstra

Deborah A. Hagedorn

Cynthia A. Hill

Bryan M. Kirby

Chelsea L. Mauro

Kelly M. McBride

Mark E. Oppe

Bennetta E. Orchitt

Michael D. Scott

Karen L. Sherman-Newsome

Kelly C. Thrun

Stanley O. Van Amburg

Anna P. Walker

Jamie K. Wyatt

Special Education

Jacob S. Dee

Bonny M. Graham

Melanee A. Stinnett-Voss

Whitney Williams

Superintendent

Gale R. Pratt

Roxie M. Quick

POST-BACCALAUREATE CERTIFICATES

Early Childhood

Emily K. McLaughlin

Alohilani Ornellas

BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Early Childhood Education

Courtney S. Bailly

Nicole Y. Bickford-St. Pierre

Hillary C. Bogard*

Lauren E. Boone

Tammy R. Christin**

Haylee A. Howard

Tammi K. Kim

Kelly G. Maxim**

Darya Miroshnick

Savannah J. Nordby*

Lauren Rom

June H. Skinner*

Merlee B. Suniga

Micall L. Sweet

Megan Taylor***

Rebecca J. Thomas*

Eric M. Wichorek**

Elementary Education

Alexis R. Andree*

Yuliana S. Burya

Kara S. Campbell*

Rachel L. DeRaeve*

Lauren F. Dorman*

Sariaye S. Fishburn*

Justin B. Franchino**

Hannah Y. S. Han

Kayla J. Hogate**

Audrey E. Leary

Melissa G. Mallett

Sean P. Moline

Julia B. Moore**

Sarah T. Powers**

Brent D. Ramsay

Brian J. Smith

Kaitlyn K. Syverson**

Julie A. West

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE

Early Childhood Development

Kimberly D. Buskirk

Gabrielle K. Finlayson

Victoria R. Glick*

Marci A. Hawkins*

Rebecca K. Larson

Logann E. Lee

Alicia G. Renfer*

Tammy M. Rice

Stevana C. Roy*

Amy L. Stone*

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING – Dr. Fred Barlow, Dean

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF APPLIED ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Dinnah A. Ojwanga

MASTER OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

Matthew L. Dougherty

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Applied Environmental Science and Technology

Michael S. Cliggett

Arctic Engineering

David Squier

Jason T. Zottola

Civil Engineering

Benjamin J. Wagner

Sava P. White

Engineering Management

Julianna R. Fuqua

Jasen A. Kintner

Project Management

Lucas A. Clark

Jeffrey L. Estes

Carolyn S. Forner

Susan H. Giedt

Allison M. Murrell

Justin P. Ramsey

Yelena Reep

Cory W. Smith

Walter Y. Youlo

Science Management

Daisy F. Alfaro

GRADUATE CERTIFICATES

Environmental Regulations and Permitting

Daniel M. Bleidorn

Alia Chisty

Haley N. McIntyre

Vicki R. Nelson

Keith W. Torrance

Jillian K. Vlahovich

BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Computer Science

Christopher M. Brooks

Neal D. Logan*

Michael M. Mobley**

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Civil Engineering

Zachary B. Baker

Riley J. Bronga

William M. Columbus Jr. III

Jean Ursula V. Cumlat

Jessica M. Farrell

Darya Hurskaya

Anna K. McKay**

Audrey M. Russo

Joshua H. Smith

Tara R. Walter

Computer Science

David M. Bretz

Boyd Y. Ching

Gabriel F. Esposito*

Tuan Huynh

Stryker L. McLane

Kenneth C. Mendenhall II

David R. Rathbun

Trail M. Reid***

Evan T. Riley

James A. Tweet

Yujian Zhao*

Electrical Engineering

Martha L. Banda

Alejandro Johnson Eusebio**

Andrew S. Lanz

Lance C. Leber

Duo Ning

Peter D. Oczkus

Engineering

Brittany A. Boring

Jesse C. Brady

John C. Davis

Jeremiah D. Eisele**

Kyle M. Gapinski

Carleyann E. Grant*

Brian A. Horn

Joy A. Jaeger

Paul R. Kelly

James H. Lee

Brandon G. Markson

Kirstie D. McPherson

Lauren N. Newton

Blake S. Rowan

Gregory B. Schmidt**

Varun Sharma

Kristina M. Storlie

Noel G. Villegas Jr.

John P. Wilkins

Briana J. Williams-Stewart

Alvin H. Yang*

Kevin H. Yang

Geomatics

Daniel C. Anunciacion

Leah M. Bower

David A. Brock

Trevor J. Brown**

Lillian A. Capell

Daniel J. Collins

Waylon J. Evans

Curtis J. Guyer*

David A. Parret

Scott P. Udy

Brendan M. Welsh

Mechanical Engineering

Joyell R. Acuna**

Jordan N. Batac*

Sam J. Guzauskas*

Nicholas J. A. Hazelton

Martin T. Henke

Tyler J. Kobelnyk

Ana I. Lambrano

Lex A. Litzen

Jen-Wei Liu*

Ryan J. McClain

Carmina R. Mojica

Patrick R. Mosher

Warren R. H. Nicolet

Erichson L. Pascual

Stephanie J. Petersen**

Garrett H. Prokosch*

Alexander J. Shuckerow

Dominic C. Thompson*

COLLEGE OF HEALTH – William Hogan, Dean

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Public Health Practice

Laila J. Allen

Andrea N. Appa

Olivia C. Barrow

Jessika M. Beam

Juliana M. Crandall

David C. Fitzgerald

Jason D. Hahn

Elizabeth A. T. King

Tracey A. Martinson

Ryan B. McWilliams

Christopher M. Nelson

Andrew Tooyak Jr.

Jean M. W. Tsigonis

Melissa Viator

GRADUATE CERTIFICATES

Dietetic Internship

Andrea Y. Alexander

Kylie J. Burns

Sarah T. DeGraffenried

Nicole C. Miller

Celine M. B. Siddall

Melissa D. Tholl

BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Justice

Daniel N. Bellerive

Brian D. Caldwell

Joshua T. Casselman

Brandi J. T. Cordero

Dominick C. Eubank

Haley R. Gagnon

William C. Homestead

Camilla Hussein-Scott*

Erin N. Jackson

Ryan A. Jakubek

Jessica M. Leigh

Yarima Lopez Rodriguez

Jessica M. Madison

Frazier T. Manfull**

Jessica G. Mannhardt

Sean P. McErlane

John D. McGraw

Michael R. McGuffin

Shannon M. Moore**

Allisa Nguyen*

Francis P. Nicholai

Montana L. Nolan

Jacob S. Overway

Kari L. Peltola

Ashleigh P. Radvansky

Kelsey L. Smith

Kristen M. Speyerer

Jason L. Stacey

Robin P. M. Stepetin*

Jennifer L. Tillman

Brandon N. Tran

Kenosha A. Wright

Legal Studies

Brandon H. Clark

Leslie M. Erdman*

Casey K. Gilmore

Jessica M. Pahkala

Nathel C. Sims**

BACHELOR OF HUMAN SERVICES

Rebecca J. Ayers*

LauraBeth R. Dodd*

Emmanuellyn A. Ebue

Brianna D. Joubert

Amber M. Meyer**

Timothy S. Torgerson

Ashley C. Traini

Emily E. Weimer*

Ericka L. Weynand

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Dental Hygiene

Crystal D. Braddock*

Crystal L. Guintu

Tianalyn K. Honda Burgess

Lillygean M. Murray**

Amanda J. Newell**

Dietetics

Isabel V. Mead

Joseph J. Nyholm

Alexa B. Pullen

Leslee L. Rogers**

Margaret E. Rohr*

Mackinzie B. Schriver*

Darci J. Topp**

Mikel A. Winkelman

Health Sciences

Lauren M. Bauder*

Christina R. Davis

Zachary J. Dotas

Callie L. Flanagan

Yomar A. Gonzalez

Sarah A. Sullivan

Jazmin N. Taylor

Medical Laboratory Science

Glenn R. Brown Jr.*

Anel Quiroz

Cody C. Sarle

Nutrition

Lindsey A. Akin

Jennifer L. Higby*

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE

Dental Assisting

Amber N. Bare

Leah M. Behrens

Kacey M. Ezell

Kari J. Gilman

Mina Kim

Amanda M. Strandberg**

Dental Hygiene

Samantha J. Ammann*

Breanna D. Arbeit*

Jaci E. Blossom*

Melissa K. H. Castle*

Katherine H. Gronn

Brenna L. Hattenburg*

Ellen P. Holt

Chiemi Karino

Ali A. Lund

Ruth Malak*

Elizabeth L. Roedl

Sue So

Christy M. Widman

Fire and Emergency Services Technology

Shawn R. Brown

Matthew C. Culp

Alexa R. Gilbert

Daniel M. Hall*

Charles J. Miller

Iain C. Miller

William E. Parry

Brian R. Rowe*

Human Services

Joshua R. Adams*

Rebecca Anderson

Lee Breinig

Kelley A. Clouser

William L. Dill*

Hubert I. Dinkins

Monique R. Gettier

Miles H. Johnson

Lonnie Jones III

Iris L. Klingler

Timothy J. Weise

Jaclyn B. Williams**

Benjamin C. Wilson

Medical Assisting

Brittany M. Frederick

Caymon E. Haynes

Michaela C. Schaefer

Medical Laboratory Technology

Rhonda D. Nordquist

Paralegal Studies

Erica S. Lee

Physical Therapist Assistant

Seth J. Arnold*

Radiologic Technology

Jenelle N. Bennett*

Mikayla R. Blevins

Kelcy A. Burford

Lily M. Choi

Sylvia M. Gates**

Sarah M. Hale*

Eva M. M. Kowalski**

Heather M. Lesle

Kati M. Lindstrom

Linsay M. Oldsen

Timothy R. Raemaeker

Craig S. Sandefur

Chelsea J. Tetzlaff

Christian A. Vasquez

Patrick R. Whitmore

CERTIFICATES

Civic Engagement

Emily L. Herbig

Dental Assisting

Ivy M. Beck

Alyssa V. Cottrell

Talisha B. Daly

Maria D. Douglas

Rebecca R. Hall

SCHOOL OF NURSING

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Nursing Science

Alison D. Armour

Debra C. Booysen

Heath Christianson

Rhianne E. Christopherson

Shawna R. Cooke

Florence A. Costello

Jessica Davis

Deborah J. Forcht

Audrey M. Frone

Kari L. Green

Stephanie G. Klein

Sara J. Lang

Gerald Martone

Annabel K. Moreno

Adam L. Randall

Casta L. Townsley

Tabitha M. Waller

Lisa M. Zatz

GRADUATE CERTIFICATES

Nursing Education

Marianne Johnstone-Petty

BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Nursing Science

Tara J. Agnew

Sitka A. E. Beech

Amber R. Bosch

Kristen M. Brandner

Darby J. Brown

Matthew E. Brown

Marina Rae P. Caparas

Madison R. Carey**

Laurel J. Carlsen*

Amanda L. Clute

Rae J. Cunningham

Callie J. Dietrich

Stephanie R. Dolchok*

Jamie L. Ducas

Mary E. Dunny

Stephanie D. Francisco

Shawn M. George

Jessica L. Gray

Jordan K. T. Gray

Jhomar R. Hermano*

Elizaveta N. Higgins

Serith R. Hineline

Johanna Huffman*

Karen A. Ingraham

Leah Kaufman

Maria Lee*

Ji D. Librando

Haleigh S. Lloyd*

Matthew A. Lyon*

Sara J. Mateja*

Michelle M. Mucha

Emily E. Neumuth

My V. Nguyen

Matthew J. Packa

Alannah M. Rice

Amanda L. Ridgeway

Cassie L. Roberts

Jessica I. Sangster

Ashley E. Sapp

Arlene C. Sudaria

Sarah G. Syvertson

Alyssa T. Tacke

See Thao

Catherine M. Turnbull

Karrin L. Wittenberger

Ruthanne B. Yadao

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE

Nursing

Xin An*

Jennifer C. Anderson**

Stormy G. Antonovich

Kaye T. L. Berg**

Cassandra K. Boze*

Jennifer L. Bracken

Nikole J. Byrd*

Leslie M. Cannon

Michele D. Coker

Joyce E. Coty

Kirsten D. Crush

Marites D. C. Danugrao

Jayne K. Deatherage

Sabrina W. Dement

Shkelqim J. Dobrova

Kendra Drisdom

Kameran L. Emerson

Linda A. Gallardo

Scott M. Green**

Danielle N. Griffith

Jennifer M. Hagel

Kelly R. Harris**

Gloria J. Hartley-Compeau

Elizabeth Haynes

Katherine S. Hilpert

Lynsee L. Innes

Joanna C. Jagow

Tiffany M. Johnson

Teiresha R. Jones

Joel R. Kincaid Jr.

Alysha J. Kneeland

Leigh A. Langham

Catherine M. Livingston

Breanna M. Lohse

Gary M. Lose*

Justin I. McGraw

Tina H. Mills

David E. Mondok

Amy M. Neel**

Lydia A. Neiser

Jody E. Nelson

Amanda J. Neth

Rachel M. Olson**

Amber N. Ortman

Chelsea A. Ostnes

Barbara J. Pacheco

Marshal A. Packa*

Lynne N. Petersen

Marlyn B. Quinto

Shannon K. Rigsby

Maria K. Rutland

Susan K. Salsbury

Heather A. Schiedermayer

Terriann Shell

Chelsea M. Shipley

Julie L. Tallent Grinnell

Marivic Tan

Charley D. Tegerdine

Melissa A. Williams

Aliana H. Wood

Catherine J. Yabes

Terresa M. Zener

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF SOCIAL WORK

Sheila M. Baker

Miriam E. Bohnert

Patricia M. Chapman

Barbara D. Dick

Dennis W. Franks Jr.

Virginia Hassel

Katelyn R. McClelland

Misti D. Musgrave

Alexander C. Pendrey

Carmela Ramirez

Rebecca M. Rodriguez

Nichole C. Rowland

Cherry N. Schaffan

Joni M. Stamm

Joseph K. Strang

Mireille L. Sullivan

GRADUATE CERTIFICATES

Social Work Management

Sheila M. Baker

Katelyn R. McClelland

BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK

Mohamed A. Ade

Will Benjamin

Dawnyale L. Bolds

William R. Boyles

Jessica L. Brooks

Stephanie L. Button*

Corrine M. Daniels*

Kristen R. Davis

Rachel L. Davis

Kathleen D. J. Doyle**

Elizabeth S. Galles

Kerry A. S. Gray

Ramon G. Gutierrez

Victoria L. Hemphill

Jasmine A. D. C. Hendricks*

Andrew V. Hopper

Devin M. Johnson**

Rebekah E. M. Keene

Rachawadee Koetnana

Jeannine A. Kouassi

Meaghan E. Lessard

Nichole L. Lloyd***

William R. Lucas Jr.

Erin M. Lusk*

Elizabeth Michael-Trumbull

Nikita G. Nichol-Linn

Kimberly M. Orange

Zhenia C. Peterson

Cassandra M. Sas

Lindsey K. Silko**

Lisa Y. Typpo

Lorraine M. Willis

COMMUNITY AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE – Dr. Bonnie Nygard, Interim Dean

MASTER’S DEGREES

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Career and Technical Education

Naomi S. Everett

Michael S. Gullett

Amber C. Novak

BACCALAUREATE DEGREES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Hospitality and Restaurant Management

Lauren K. Hammingh

LeonJa K. Hollie

Pricilla V. Keith

Jeffrey A. Ortlieb*

Marc Gabriel A. Santos

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Aviation Technology

Marie-Sophie Boggasch***

Dylan A. Chalifour**

Kimberly M. Daugherty

Jason P. Duffy

Davis M. Dunlap*

Hayley L. Harris

Zaidy M. Jacobo

Scott L. Justesen

Brian L. Peterson

Tomo Spaic

Stephen M. Werner

Construction Management

Skyler P. Calhoun*

Carson A. Clubb

Nathan C. Cousineau

Jacob H. Craig*

Robert W. Helzer

Andrew R. Hornak

Christopher G. Johnson

Braden Kinnebrew

Marjus Kuqo

John D. Maguire

William R. McBride

Martin J. Meenaghan

Marissa M. Myrick**

Michael W. Phillips

Joseph H. Reynolds

Thomas J. Spitzer

Rodolfo Vaquera

Physical Education

Dudley M. Babb

Kenneth H. S. Brown

Chad M. Garner

Ethan M. Kazmierczak*

James B. Perrell

Willie A. Phillips

David M. Rasmussen

David Trim

Daniel E. Williams

Tyler J. Yoder

Technology

Ronnie A. Adams

Saara J. Alatervo**

Derek J. Alexander

Cassandra L. Archibald**

Peter L. Boggess

Benjamin S. Briggs

Maiken A. Erickson*

Ryan M. LeBlanc

Theodore J. Manolas III

Robert C. Marshall

Paul D. Russell

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE

Air Traffic Control

Alexander N. Agosti*

Dustin L. Jones

Jessica A. McKee

Carolyn E. McVey*

Timothy M. Platt*

Eric A. Pringle

Apprenticeship Technologies

Kyle B. Wilson

Architectural and Engineering Technology

Christopher M. Bare*

Lourliza A. Lumbab

Jethro B. Swavely**

Nathan L. Syvertson

Automotive Technology

Timothy L. Grosdidier

Kosmos O. Harrison

Ronald A. Malerich II

Stefan S. Reischach

Aviation Administration

Robert D. Barnett

Valerie M. Clark

Kimberly M. Daugherty

Ahnna D. Powell**

Aviation Maintenance Technology

Rigor Mark R. Gabriel

Richard A. Gingras

Lynsey R. Justice

Computer and Networking Technology

Jameil T. Atkins

Curtis L. Ayers II

Whitney S. Baker

Garrett F. H. Cox

Stephan T. J. Jones

Blair D. Kelley

Charlene A. Peterson

Nathaniel J. Rarrick

Whayne M. Sebrey

Carver A. Wahlstrom

Computer Information and Office Systems

Sarah C. Berry

Tammera C. Steele

Culinary Arts

Stephanie D. Anaya

Ryan M. Armstrong*

Kayla M. Christiansen

Lynn S. Cushwa

Daniela C. De La Torre

Suk Jun Lee

Demetria D. Lyons

Daniel K. O’Brien

Taylor A. Oldham

Pamela E. Ortiz

Shanica Royster

Laurie K. Shellabarger

Kaeli Stangl

Daniel J. D. Stern

Heather D. Tow

Mark D. Weil

Senjaya Young***

Heavy Duty Transportation and Equipment

Robert R. Springer**

Shynne L. Stotts

Occupational Safety and Health

Hans H. Andersen

Aaron L. Arredondo

Richard D. Baker

Joshua B. Binnig

Joseph E. Breidinger

Bradley R. Briley

Deborah L. Burks

John H. Cawthon

Brent W. Ferguson

Michael R. Hupe*

Adriana Karameti

James A. Larkey

Christopher R. Madrid*

Wendy I. Parsons

Bobbie J. Perkins

Jessica L. Samskar*

Allison J. Turner*

Kelsey A. Williams

Christopher D. Young

Welding and Nondestructive Testing Technology

Elizabeth A. Howe

Melissa A. Nys*

Wiley N. Taylor

Henry C. Thorne

David J. Towne

Jesse L. Walty

CERTIFICATES

Architectural Technology

Andrew d. G. Baluyut

Automotive Technology

Nathan F. Block

Justin M. Mikula

Jorge Palermo

Aviation Maintenance Technology, Airframe

Danielle L. Carrithers

Rigor Mark R. Gabriel

Charles R. Hosack

Patrick C. Wheaton

Aviation Maintenance Technology, Powerplant

Antonio Benavides

Daniel R. Cain

Allison Donaghy

Jeremy R. Duplessis

Rigor Mark R. Gabriel

Charles R. Hosack

Michael R. Inman

Lynsey R. Justice

Andrew K. Martin

Chad I. M. Nuttall

Kurt W. Rising

Jack R. Steward

Rika Suzuki

Patrick C. Wheaton

Sean C. Wulf

Civil Technology

Andrew d. G. Baluyut

Matthew J. Morner

Heavy Duty Transportation and Equipment

Jesse M. Bueller

Daniel A. Hirschberg

Mechanical and Electrical Technology

Andrew d. G. Baluyut

Retail Management

Dawn M. DeMallie

Brandon L. Stebbins

Structural Technology

Andrew d. G. Baluyut

University Honors College – Dr. John Mouracade, Interim Dean

Honors Graduates are students who have completed all of the requirements of their disciplinary college and of the University Honors academic program, including a senior thesis or project, with a cumulative GPA of 3.00 or higher. University Honors Scholars have completed all of their respective requirements with a cumulative GPA of 3.50 or higher. University Honors Scholars are wearing a green and gold fourragère (shoulder cord) along with a gold honor cord signifying traditional Latin honors.

* Cum Laude, ** Magna Cum Laude, *** Summa Cum Laude, ± Forty-Ninth State Fellow

UNIVERSITY HONORS SCHOLARS

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Environment and Society

Devin S. Johnson*

Political Science

Matthieu F. Ostrander**

Psychology

Nicole J. Wetzel*

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Biological Sciences

Alice J. Choi*

Maegan E. Lange*

Kelsey A. Meacham**

Vanessa L. Muhlenbruch*

Chemistry

Alexis M. Grieser

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND PUBLIC EDUCATION

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Economics

Matthieu F. Ostrander**

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Mechanical Engineering

Nicholas J. A. Hazelton

COLLEGE OF HEALTH

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Legal Studies

Nathel C. Sims**

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Nursing Science

Jhomar R. Hermano*

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK

Elizabeth Michael-Trumbull

HONORS GRADUATES

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Languages

Iain C. Miller

Psychology

Christyn T. Luu

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Biological Sciences

Iain C. Miller

Chemistry

Claire I. Bradbury

Natural Sciences

Iain C. Miller

Written by Kelly Ireland